Award Ceremony

The conclusion of the exhibition is marked by the award ceremony usually held at a prominent hotel one month after the exhibition.

Stall Evaluation Sheet

Criterion No. Criterion Stall Number
Manufactured Locally
Assembled Locally
Educational Institute
Other
1 Attractiveness & Colorfulness of General display 0-100
2 Attractiveness of Product Display Arrangement 0-100
3 Visual information to the visitor 0-100
4 Placards, Notices, Availability of Brochures and Bulletins 0-100
5 Self demonstrated Product Display 0-100
6 Dynamic Product Display 0-100
7 Demonstration and Performance of the Service 0-100
8 Effectiveness of Demonstrations 0-100
9 Easiness of understanding the Process / Performance 0-100
10 Stall Well-managed – Stall Representatives Courteous and Helpful 0-100
11 Technological Standard 0-100
12 Availability of Technical Details, Prices and Guarantees 0-100
13 Innovation or Modification 0-100
14 Registration of Customer Details, Inquiries 0-100

 

Main Awards

 

  1. Best Managed Stall
  2. Stall with Best Demonstration
  3. Stall with Most Dynamic Display
  4. Stall with Most Attractive Display
  5. Best Stall with Locally Manufactured Products
  6. Best Stall with Locally Assembled Products
  7. Best Stall of Service Providers
  8. Stall with Most Innovative/Inventive Concept
  9. Best Exhibitor Providing Technical Education
  10. Best Overall Exhibitor

Photo Gallery

Inco 2018
Name of the Award Type Name of the Company
Best Overall  Exhibitor Gold Large Solex Technologies  (Pvt) Ltd
Best Stall With Locally Manufactured Products Gold Kelani Cables PLC
Best Stall With Locally Manufactured Products Silver Latex Lanka International (Pvt) Ltd
Best Stall With Locally Manufactured Products Silver C & T Worldwide (Pvt) Ltd
Best Stall With Locally Assembled Products Gold Three Sinha Industries (Pvt) Ltd
Best Stall With Locally Assembled Products Silver Pacific Hvac Engineering (Pvt) Ltd
Best Stall With Locally Assembled Products Silver Ananda Miners (Pvt) Ltd
Best Stall Providing Engineering Services Gold Matrix (Pvt) Ltd
Best Stall Providing Engineering Services Silver TNR Group
Best Trading stall Gold AC Paul & Co. Ltd
Best Trading stall Silver Pamankada Group  of Companies
Best Exhibitior Providing Education Gold SFS Academy
Best Exhibitior Providing Education Silver Skills College of Technology
Most Attractive & Colorful Stall Gold Debug Computer Pheripherals (Pvt) Ltd
Most Attractive & Colorful Stall Silver Epson India (Pvt) Ltd
Most Attractive Product Display Gold J- Lanka Technologies (Pvt) Ltd
Most Attractive Product Display Silver Advance Engineering Technologies (Pvt) Ltd
Stall With Best Visual Information Gold Richardson Projects (Pvt) Ltd
Stall With Best Visual Information Silver Sunbird Super Solar Hot Water System
Stall With Best Product Information Gold Dipra Engineers (Pvt) Ltd
Stall With Best Product Information Silver Micro PC Systems (Pvt) Ltd
Stall With Best Self Demonstrated Product Display Gold Mega Heaters (Pvt) Ltd
Stall With Best Self Demonstrated Product Display Silver Ciparo CNC Technology
Stall With  Best  Demonstration of Products & Service Gold Jinasena (Pvt) Ltd
Stall With  Best  Demonstration of Products & Service Silver Power Panel (Pvt) Ltd
Stall With   Best User Friendly Process Demonstrator Gold Ministry of Social Welfare & Primary Industries
Stall With   Best User Friendly Process Demonstrator Silver Dimaco Enterprises (Pvt) Ltd
Best Managed Stall Gold Electro Multi Trading (Pvt) Ltd
Best Managed Stall Silver Hipower Lanka Engineering Services (Pvt) Ltd
Stall With   Best Technological Standard Gold Powertech Solutions (Pvt) Ltd
Stall With  Best Technological Standard Silver ElectroRef Engineers (Pvt) Ltd
Stall With   Best Comprehensive Information Gold Pamunugama Distributors
Stall With  Best Comprehensive Information Silver Torento Engineering (Pvt) Ltd
Stall With Most Innovative Product Gold George Gunarathne Optometrists
Stall With Most Innovative Product Silver Isuru Engineering Works
Stall With   Best Inquiry Management System Gold Powerline  Electric Company
Stall With   Best Inquiry Management System Silver Study World Lanka Campus
 Best Contributor to Society Gold Sri Lanka Police –  SOCO Unit
Sponsor Awards
Co-Partner Inco 2018 Exhibition – (Principal Sponsor) Gold Large Ministry of Social Welfare  & Primary industries
Official Painting Partner Gold Latex Lanka International (Pvt) Ltd
Co-Sponsor Inco 2018 Silver Powerline Electric Company
Co-Sponsor Inco 2018 Silver Debug Group of Companies
Sposorship for Upliftment of Local Industries Gold Ministry of Industry & Commerce
Official Electronic Media Partner  – Inco 2018 Gold Independent Television Network Ltd –
ITN
Official Electronic Media Partner – (Co-Sponsor ) – Inco 2018 Gold ITN- FM
Official Print Media Partner – Inco 2018 Gold Associated News Papers (Ceylon ) Ltd
Official E-Marketing Partner – Inco 2018 Gold Ranfer E-Marketing
Contineous Participation to inco Exhibtion Gold ElectroRef Engineering (Pvt) Ltd
Contineous Participation to inco Exhibtion Gold Debug Group of Companies
Sponsor – inco 2018 Robotic Compettion Gold SFS Academy

 

Special Award for Appreciation – (Chief Guest) Plaque Hon. Minister  Social Welfare & Primary Industries  -Daya Gamage
Special Award for Appreciation  of  Valuable Contribution to Inco  & IIESL Gold Mr. Kithsiri Boteju &  Eng. (Mrs.) Chitra  Boteju
Inco 2017

Award Winners List 2015

Best Contributor to Society Sri lanka Police – SOCO Gold Award
Principal Sponsor Deen Brothers Imports (Pvt) Ltd Gold Award
Oficial CCTV Partner Sensorcom Solution (Pvt) Ltd Silver Award
Co Sponsor Debug – Group of Companies Silver Award
Officila Lubricant Partner Sinopec Lubricants Silver Award
Official Solar Power Partner J – Lanka Technologies  (Pvt) Ltd Silver Award
Official  Water Proofing Partner Latex Lanka International (Pvt) Ltd Silver Award
Official Energy saving Partner Sunpower Systems (Pvt) Ltd Silver Award
Industrial Automation Partner Data Acquisition Design (Pvt) Ltd Silver Award
Electronic  Media Sponsor   – Telvision Independent Television Network Silver Award
Electronic  Media Sponsor   – Radio Lakhanda Radio Silver Award
Print Media Sponsor Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Limited Silver Award
E-Marketing Sponsor Ranfer E-Marketing Silver Award
Continuous Participation ElectroRef Engineering (Pvt) Ltd Silver Award
Continuous Participation Debug – Group of Companies Silver Award
Special Award for Appreciation Hon : Rishard Bathiudeen Plaque
Special Award for Appreciation Mr & Mrs. Boteju Plaque

Photo Gallery

Inco 2016

Photo Gallery

Inco 2015

Award Winners List 2014

Name of the Award Type Award Winner
1 Best Overall Exhibitor Gold Large Deen Brothers Imports (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Debug Computer Pheripherals (Pvt) Ltd
2 Best Stall with Locally Manufactured Products Gold Kelani Cables PLC
Silver Modicon Engineering (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Ciparo CNC Technology
3 Best Stall with Locally Assembled Products Gold KIK Engineering Company (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Paskal Engineering  Co. (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Sunbird Super Solar Hot Water Systems
4 Best Stall Providing Engineering Services Gold Thomson Electric works (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Mackwoods Energy PLC
5 Best Exhibitor Providing Education Gold Skills International (Pvt) Ltd
Silver CADD Centre  Lanka
6 Most Attractive & Colorful Stall Gold Pamankada Group of Companies
Silver Mackworld Organization (Pvt) Ltd
7 Most Attractive Product Display Gold Central Bearings  & Machinery ( Pvt) Ltd
Silver Soala Steel Industries (Pvt) Ltd
8 Stall with Best Visual Information Gold ADS Technologies (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Akai Fastners (Pvt) Ltd
9 Stall with Best Product Information Gold Dipra Engineering (Pvt) Ltd
Silver ASSIDUA  Technologies (Pvt) Ltd.
10 Stall With Best Self Demonstrated Product Display Gold Latex Lanka International (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Sunpower Systems (Pvt) Ltd
11 Stall with the Best  Demonstration of Products & Service Gold Mega Heaters (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Sala Enterprises (Pvt) Ltd
12 Stall with the Most Effective Demonstration Gold Elcardo Industries (Pvt) Ltd
Silver ElectroRef Engineering (Pvt) Ltd.
13 Stall with the  Best User Friendyly Process Demonstrator Gold Lankan Hume Pipes Company (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Sensorcom Solutions (Pvt) Ltd
14 Best Managed Stall Gold George Gooneratne Optometrist
Silver Vidma Electrical Engineering (Pvt) Ltd
15 Stall with the Best Technological Standard Gold Data Acquisition Design (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Giovenzana International B.V.
16 Stall with the Best Comprehensive Information Gold Micro Power Engineering (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Uranthalawa Enterprises (Pvt) Ltd
17 Stall With Most Innovative Product Gold Fine Finish Engineering (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Teliot Industries
18 Stall with the Best Inquiry Management System Gold Matrix (Pvt) Ltd
Silver SNAP Ferd Systems CADD Centre
19  Best Contributor to Society Gold Large Sri  Lanka Police – SOCO
20 Principal Sponsor Gold Deen Brothers Imports (Pvt) Ltd
21 Co – Sponsor Silver Debug Computer Pheripherals (Pvt) Ltd
22 Silver Sponsor Silver Soala Steel Industries (Pvt) Ltd
23 Official Lubricant Partner Silver Sinopec  Lubricants
24 Media Sponsors Silver Electronic Media    – MBC Net Works (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Print Media    -Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd
Silver E- Marketing    – Target E-Ads
25 Continuous Participation Silver Debug  Computer Pheripherals ( Pvt) Ltd
Silver ElectroRef Engineers (Pvt) Ltd

Photo Gallery

Inco 2014