Award Ceremony

The conclusion of the exhibition is marked by the award ceremony usually held at a prominent hotel one month after the exhibition.

Stall Evaluation Sheet

Criterion No. Criterion Stall Number
Manufactured Locally
Assembled Locally
Educational Institute
Other
1 Attractiveness & Colorfulness of General display 0-100
2 Attractiveness of Product Display Arrangement 0-100
3 Visual information to the visitor 0-100
4 Placards, Notices, Availability of Brochures and Bulletins 0-100
5 Self demonstrated Product Display 0-100
6 Dynamic Product Display 0-100
7 Demonstration and Performance of the Service 0-100
8 Effectiveness of Demonstrations 0-100
9 Easiness of understanding the Process / Performance 0-100
10 Stall Well-managed – Stall Representatives Courteous and Helpful 0-100
11 Technological Standard 0-100
12 Availability of Technical Details, Prices and Guarantees 0-100
13 Innovation or Modification 0-100
14 Registration of Customer Details, Inquiries 0-100

 

Main Awards

 

  1. Best Managed Stall
  2. Stall with Best Demonstration
  3. Stall with Most Dynamic Display
  4. Stall with Most Attractive Display
  5. Best Stall with Locally Manufactured Products
  6. Best Stall with Locally Assembled Products
  7. Best Stall of Service Providers
  8. Stall with Most Innovative/Inventive Concept
  9. Best Exhibitor Providing Technical Education
  10. Best Overall Exhibitor

Photo Gallery

Inco 2017

Award Winners List 2015

Best Contributor to Society Sri lanka Police – SOCO Gold Award
Principal Sponsor Deen Brothers Imports (Pvt) Ltd Gold Award
Oficial CCTV Partner Sensorcom Solution (Pvt) Ltd Silver Award
Co Sponsor Debug – Group of Companies Silver Award
Officila Lubricant Partner Sinopec Lubricants Silver Award
Official Solar Power Partner J – Lanka Technologies  (Pvt) Ltd Silver Award
Official  Water Proofing Partner Latex Lanka International (Pvt) Ltd Silver Award
Official Energy saving Partner Sunpower Systems (Pvt) Ltd Silver Award
Industrial Automation Partner Data Acquisition Design (Pvt) Ltd Silver Award
Electronic  Media Sponsor   – Telvision Independent Television Network Silver Award
Electronic  Media Sponsor   – Radio Lakhanda Radio Silver Award
Print Media Sponsor Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Limited Silver Award
E-Marketing Sponsor Ranfer E-Marketing Silver Award
Continuous Participation ElectroRef Engineering (Pvt) Ltd Silver Award
Continuous Participation Debug – Group of Companies Silver Award
Special Award for Appreciation Hon : Rishard Bathiudeen Plaque
Special Award for Appreciation Mr & Mrs. Boteju Plaque

Photo Gallery

Inco 2016

Photo Gallery

Inco 2015

Award Winners List 2014

Name of the Award Type Award Winner
1 Best Overall Exhibitor Gold Large Deen Brothers Imports (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Debug Computer Pheripherals (Pvt) Ltd
2 Best Stall with Locally Manufactured Products Gold Kelani Cables PLC
Silver Modicon Engineering (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Ciparo CNC Technology
3 Best Stall with Locally Assembled Products Gold KIK Engineering Company (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Paskal Engineering  Co. (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Sunbird Super Solar Hot Water Systems
4 Best Stall Providing Engineering Services Gold Thomson Electric works (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Mackwoods Energy PLC
5 Best Exhibitor Providing Education Gold Skills International (Pvt) Ltd
Silver CADD Centre  Lanka
6 Most Attractive & Colorful Stall Gold Pamankada Group of Companies
Silver Mackworld Organization (Pvt) Ltd
7 Most Attractive Product Display Gold Central Bearings  & Machinery ( Pvt) Ltd
Silver Soala Steel Industries (Pvt) Ltd
8 Stall with Best Visual Information Gold ADS Technologies (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Akai Fastners (Pvt) Ltd
9 Stall with Best Product Information Gold Dipra Engineering (Pvt) Ltd
Silver ASSIDUA  Technologies (Pvt) Ltd.
10 Stall With Best Self Demonstrated Product Display Gold Latex Lanka International (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Sunpower Systems (Pvt) Ltd
11 Stall with the Best  Demonstration of Products & Service Gold Mega Heaters (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Sala Enterprises (Pvt) Ltd
12 Stall with the Most Effective Demonstration Gold Elcardo Industries (Pvt) Ltd
Silver ElectroRef Engineering (Pvt) Ltd.
13 Stall with the  Best User Friendyly Process Demonstrator Gold Lankan Hume Pipes Company (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Sensorcom Solutions (Pvt) Ltd
14 Best Managed Stall Gold George Gooneratne Optometrist
Silver Vidma Electrical Engineering (Pvt) Ltd
15 Stall with the Best Technological Standard Gold Data Acquisition Design (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Giovenzana International B.V.
16 Stall with the Best Comprehensive Information Gold Micro Power Engineering (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Uranthalawa Enterprises (Pvt) Ltd
17 Stall With Most Innovative Product Gold Fine Finish Engineering (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Teliot Industries
18 Stall with the Best Inquiry Management System Gold Matrix (Pvt) Ltd
Silver SNAP Ferd Systems CADD Centre
19  Best Contributor to Society Gold Large Sri  Lanka Police – SOCO
20 Principal Sponsor Gold Deen Brothers Imports (Pvt) Ltd
21 Co – Sponsor Silver Debug Computer Pheripherals (Pvt) Ltd
22 Silver Sponsor Silver Soala Steel Industries (Pvt) Ltd
23 Official Lubricant Partner Silver Sinopec  Lubricants
24 Media Sponsors Silver Electronic Media    – MBC Net Works (Pvt) Ltd
Silver Print Media    -Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd
Silver E- Marketing    – Target E-Ads
25 Continuous Participation Silver Debug  Computer Pheripherals ( Pvt) Ltd
Silver ElectroRef Engineers (Pvt) Ltd

Photo Gallery

Inco 2014